Artist's impression of the blocks and pool deck at Lentor Gardens Residences
Artist's impression of how the blocks sit around the pool deck. Not contractual.

Sell-through tells you where the crowd went. Since the availability list gives remaining units by type, we can rank the types by how much of each has sold.

Sold = total homes in the type minus homes still on the availability list (30 Sep 2026).
TypeHomesSoldLeftSold %
2 Bedroom + Study1474310429%
2 Bedroom Premium75413455%
2 Bedroom Premium (HS)3029197%
3 Bedroom Compact15150100%
3 Bedroom Compact + Study15150100%
3 Bedroom Premium77671087%
3 Bedroom Premium + Study3224875%
4 Bedroom Compact6053788%
4 Bedroom Premium45113424%
Strata Terrace House3030%

What the numbers say

  • Sold out: both 3-bedroom compact types (30 homes). If you wanted a 3-bedroom at the lowest total price, that option is gone.
  • Nearly gone: 2BR Premium (HS) is at 97%, 4BR Compact at 88%, and 3BR Premium at 87%. What remains is a handful of stacks, so choice is narrow.
  • Slower movers: 2BR + Study (104 of 147 left) and 4BR Premium (34 of 45 left). More stock means more room to choose a floor and facing, and a better chance of negotiating on the unit rather than the price.

Where the stack map is. This page does not publish block-by-block stack, facing or floor data because that changes with every booking. The weekly Balance Unit Report carries the stack-level list. The official site plan is on the project site.

What to check on any stack

  1. Distance to Lentor MRT. The project is about 450 m from the station. Blocks on the station side of the site save a few minutes each way.
  2. Noise sources. Check which stacks face roads, drop-off areas, the water tank or the MRT alignment on the site plan.
  3. Sun and heat. West-facing living rooms and balconies take afternoon sun. That is a comfort and aircon-bill question, not a right or wrong.
  4. View and future blockage. The developer's map shows neighbouring sites, including Lentor Central (Parcel C). Ask what is planned there and how high it can go before you pay extra for a view.
  5. Floor premium. Each floor usually adds to the price. Compare the price per floor step against the view you actually gain.
  6. Lift lobby and unit position. Corner units and units next to the lift core behave differently on privacy and noise.

Every one of these shows up as a price difference within the same unit type, which is why the "from" price is only a starting point.

Keep reading

Get the latest Balance Unit Report

Remaining units, latest developer prices, stack and facing, floor and recent transactions. Updated weekly.

Get the latest report

Talk to the agent

Velisa Leong

Division Director, ERA Realty Network Pte Ltd. CEA Reg. No. R053331B.

Questions about a specific unit, your budget, or the timing of an HDB sale? Message directly and get an answer for your situation.

Get the latest Balance Unit Report